Escala, who is in fine nick, is expected to score in the Bull Temple Trophy (1,600m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Friday (March 17).

False rails (width about 4m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

PRINCE ARDENT TROPHY (Div. II), (1,100m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 1-45 pm: 1. Country’s Treasure (1) Srinath 55, 2. Dunamis (9) S. John 55, 3. King’s Son (7) P. Trevor 55, 4. Perfect Stride (3) Sahanawaz 55, 5. Ultimate Power (4) Rayan Ahmed 55, 6. Ultimate Tycoon (2) P.P. Dhebe 55, 7. Aine (8) R. Pradeep 53.5, 8. Bos Indicus (11) Vinod Shinde 53.5, 9. Moonlight Love (5) Kiran Naidu 53.5, 10. Surprise Package (10) Anjar Alam 53.5, 11. Symphonica (12) Suraj Narredu 53.5 and 12. Tanishka (6) K. Mukesh 53.5.

1. SYMPHONICA, 2. KING’S SON, 3. SURPRISE PACKAGE

KOLAR PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 15 to 35, 2-15: 1. Romantic Haven (12) Rayan Ahmed 60, 2. Blessed One (5) K. Mukesh 59.5, 3. Look Out (8) Tauseef 59.5, 4. Wonder Woman (7) Srinath 59, 5. High Voltage (6) Darshan 58.5, 6. Bellerophan (11) Irvan Singh 57.5, 7. Arabian Promise (10) Praveen Shinde 57, 8. Divino (2) Suraj Narredu 57, 9. Skybound (1) A. Imran Khan 57, 10. Wind Striker (3) Janardhan P 57, 11. Sponge Bob (4) Anjar Alam 55 and 12. Zala Princess (9) B. Nayak 55.

1. WONDER WOMAN, 2. SKYBOUND, 3. DIVINO

PRINCE ARDENT TROPHY (Div. I), (1,100m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 2-45: 1. Aeisir (10) Srinath 55, 2. Dont Dilly Dally (9) Suraj Narredu 55, 3. Eye Sign (6) Nazerul Alam 55, 4. Feeling Easy (1) A. Imran Khan 55, 5. Starry Wind (11) P.P. Dhebe 55, 6. Winx (5) Rayan Ahmed 55, 7. Capstone (8) P. Trevor 53.5, 8. Country’s Pearl (4) Irvan Singh 53.5, 9. Desert Falcon (2) K. Mukesh 53.5, 10. San Bernardino (3) A. Ramu 53.5 and 11. Ultimate Magic (7) I. Chisty 53.5.

1. ULTIMATE MAGIC, 2. DESERT FALCON, 3. DONT DILLY DALLY

KOLAR PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 15 to 35, 3-15: 1. Alaina (6) S. John 60, 2. Calico King (8) Rayan Ahmed 59, 3. Artorius (11) A. Velu 58.5, 4. Paradiso (12) Suraj Narredu 58.5, 5. Loveisintheair (1) Srinath 57.5, 6. Export Quality (2) Chetan Gowda 57, 7. Nyssa (4) Irvan Singh 57, 8. Mission Blue (9) I. Chisty 56.5, 9. Mistress Of Spice (3) P. Trevor 56.5, 10. Duke Of Norfolk (10) Janardhan P 55.5, 11. Scenic Park (7) Sahanawaz 55.5 and 12. Country’s Image (5) K. Mukesh 54.5.

1. ALAINA, 2. PARADISO, 3. MISSION BLUE

SIDDAGANGA PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 30 to 50, 3-45: 1. Prazsky (8) Chetan Gowda 60, 2. Tax Free (10) Suraj Narredu 59, 3. Interesting (12) A. Velu 58.5, 4. Alvarez (9) K. Mukesh 58, 5. Iron Man (5) Srinath 58, 6. Neymar (2) S. John 58, 7. Blue Blazer (4) P.P. Dhebe 57.5, 8. Diva (7) S. Shareef 57.5, 9. Diamond Secret (11) R. Manjunath 57, 10. Santorini Secret (6) Khurshad Alam 56, 11. Varsha (3) P. Trevor 56 and 12. Dagobert (1) Praveen Shinde 55.5.

1. IRON MAN, 2. VARSHA, 3. TAX FREE

BULL TEMPLE TROPHY (1,600m), rated 60 & above, 4-15: 1. Sea Lord (4) A. Ramu 63.5, 2. Ambitious Reward (9) S. John 57, 3. Flamboyance (8) Srinath 56, 4. Bonfire (3) K. Mukesh 55, 5. Escala (2) Suraj Narredu 55, 6. Gabino (7) P. Trevor 54.5, 7. Areca Wonder (6) I. Chisty 53, 8. Secret Dimension (1) Irvan Singh 51 and 9. I’ve Got Clout (5) P.P. Dhebe 50.

1. ESCALA, 2. GABINO, 3. AMBITIOUS REWARD

HASSAN PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 30 to 50, 5-y-o & over, 4-45: 1. Massive Dynamics (10) Srinath 60, 2. Royal Rein (7) M. Prabhakaran 60, 3. Czar Rule (5) Rayan Ahmed 59.5, 4. Yellowzone (2) Shobhan 59.5, 5. Rakshitha (6) I. Chisty 59, 6. Manta Ray (4) P. Trevor 58.5, 7. Amazing Skill (1) A. Velu 58, 8. Leon (3) R. Pradeep 57.5, 9. Noble Sapphire (11) Irvan Singh 57.5, 10. Dont Trust Anyone (8) Praveen Shinde 57, 11. Prize Finder (12) Adarsh 56.5 and 12. Indian Legend (9) P.P. Dhebe 55.5.

1. MASSIVE DYNAMICS, 2. MANTA RAY, 3. LEON

SIDDAGANGA PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 30 to 50, 5-15: 1. Papadokia (1) Chetan Gowda 60, 2. I Smile (3) M. Naveen 59.5, 3. Siyouni (10) Suraj Narredu 59, 4. Royal Serenity (4) R. Manish 57.5, 5. Tamara (6) Srinath 57.5, 6. Youre Ashwashakthi (12) K. Mukesh 57.5, 7. Campari Girl (8) S. John 57, 8. Lunar Storm (11) P. Trevor 57, 9. Romantic Helen (2) Rayan Ahmed 56.5, 10. Good Fruit (7) P.P. Dhebe 56, 11. Island Pearl (5) Praveen Shinde 55.5 and 12. Happy Hours (5) S. Shareef 54.5.

1. TAMARA, 2. CAMPARI GIRL, 3. SIYOUNI

HASSAN PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 30 to 50, 5-y-o & over, 5-45: 1. Just Fabulous (10) S. John 60, 2. Firing Line (6) Nazerul Alam 58.5, 3. Sands Of Time (11) A. Velu 58.5, 4. Rapid Advance (9) Srinath 58, 5. Cherie Amour (7) I. Chisty 57, 6. Montenegro (12) Janardhan P 57, 7. Amazing Desire (4) Suraj Narredu (4) 56.5, 8. Fotogenic (8) P.P. Dhebe 56.5, 9. Breaking Away (3) A. Ramu 56, 10. Freestyle (5) A. Imran Khan 56, 11. Wrekin (1) Sahanawaz 56 and 12. Hot Star (2) M. Ravi 55.

1. RAPID ADVANCE, 2. MONTENEGRO, 3. CHERIE AMOUR

Day’s best: ESCALA

Double: WONDER WOMAN – TAMARA

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9; Tr (i): 1, 2 and 3; (ii): 4, 5 and 6; (iii): 7, 8 and 9.